index

GLYCERIN

The glycerine used by us is of plant origin, obtained through chemical and physical processes from the seeds of rapeseed oil.
Glycerine is the most widely used humectant in the field of cosmetics and is well tolerated by the skin. It is used in low concentrations to preserve products from dehydration, while high doses provide excellent moisturising and plastifying levels for the skin.

Function

Moisturizing

Origin

VC - Vegetal obtained through chemical processes

Found in