index

LAURYL GLUCOSIDE

Lauryl glucoside is a nonionic surfactant, boasting excellent dermatological compatibility and capable of increasing the viscosity of preparations.
It is used as a secondary surfactant in bubble baths, shampoo and cleaning agents.
Given its extreme delicacy, it is also suitable for formulations for children.

Function

Surfactant

Origin

VC - Vegetal obtained through chemical processes

Found in