index

PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL

Avocado oil is obtained from the dried pulp of the Persea (avocado) Gratissima fruit. Cosmetics containing avocado oil or enrich by its unsaponifiable fraction are particularly suitable in anti-wrinkle, stretch mark, firming and sun protection treatments. Moreover, the significant normalising ability of hydrolipidic skin make avocado oil a valuable ingredient for all cosmetic products aimed at restoring the physiological softness and hydration of the skin.


Download the declaration of biological origin of this ingredient (document in English)

Function

Antiageing, Emollient

Origin

V - Vegetal obtained through mechanical processes

Bio

Yes

Found in